STATE BORDER COMMITTEE OF
THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Information Portal



           





List of the settlements located in the border zone

Use the search

 


List
of the settlements located in the border zone

1. Vitebsk region:

1.1. Polotsk border guard detachment:

1.1.1. on the state border of the Republic of Belarus and the Republic of Latvia: :

Verhnedvinsk district:

settlements of Osveisk village Council: Gavriliny, Davydovo, Dubrovo, Zaschirino, Ignalina, Koncany, Korolevo, Kostrova, Krasovo, Motuzhi, Mukvyatitsa, Narushovo, Osveitsa, Potino, Proshki, Saveyki, Senkovo, Sukoli, Teplyuki, Uragovo;

settlements of Saryansk village Council: Voznovo, Vorzovo, Degterevo, Lipovka, Mushino, Obukhovo, Rosica, Sardyk, Sarria, Ust’e, Shatrovo;

settlements of Bigosovo village Council: Baliny, Bigosovo, Boreyki, Grigorovshchina, Danki, Zhukovo, Kamentsy, Kartenevo, Kovalevschina, Morozy, Noviki, Novoe Selo, Opytnata, Pavlyuki, Sprugi, Stakly, Sumki, Syshki, Tinkovtsy, Tsyngeli, Churilovo, Shavelki , Sharmuhi, Yulyanovo.

Mioty district:

settlements of Uzmensk village Council: Dolginovo, Leonpol;

settlement of Miory village Council: Voron’ki;

settlements of Povyatsk village Council: Alexandrina, Aleksandrovo, Antonovo, Babariko, Borki, Borsuchino, Bukovo, Vyata, Demszkie, Deriporty, Dehtyarevo, Dorozhki, Draguny, Dubovka, Yermolovo, Idolta, Kamenka, Kislyaki, Kozakovo, Kosnarevschina, Latyshi, Latyshonki, Lepeschina, Lupovschina, Lysogorka, Mezhdurechie, Milashovo, Novichki,Novoe Selo, Novyi Dvor, Oblyatovo, Okunevo, Ortsy, Patashnya, Patsevo, Povyatie, Ponizhniki, Popki, Prudniki, Putinovo, Rachnevo 1, Rachnevo 2, Rudaki, Rybaki, Rybachki, Sochnevo, Staiki, Stashuli, Stolyarovschina, Stretovo, Sudniki, Suromschina, Tararaki, Tilevschina, Tychki, Urbanovo, Chemyary, Chernilovo, Chernyavtsy, Churilovo, Churilovo Dalnee, Shaltiny, Shnurki, Yakuzhi

Braslav district :

settlements of Druevsk village Council: Antonovo, Babyshki, Borki, Borovo, Borovye, Bukovschina, Valtiny, Vasilevo, Voisa, Develi, Delikatory, Druyka, Druya, Druja, Zalesnoe, Zalesie, Zapolje, Ineli, Isachki, Kadarontsy, Konderschina, Konoplyanschina, Kocherha, Krivovschina, Lozovka, Lukyantsev, Lyady, Malki, Nadreche, Panovko, Peschatka, Pochta Abab’e, Repenschina, Rustsy, Sauti, Stefanovo, Surmachevo, Suharevschina, Fedorinki, Chernevo, Chernyavschina, Sharkeli, Shafronova, Yaya;

settlements of Plyusyvillage Council: Adamishki, Alehno, Antonenko, Apanasishki 1, Apanasishki 2, Babashki, BolshoeAbab’e, Borovikishki, Baruny, Brilevschina, Bulovishki, Bystromovtsy, Vasilkishki 1, Vasilkishki 3, Vasilkishki 5, Voloso,Glinishki, Gorovaya, Danki, Dergovo, Dundery, Dubino, Dudali, Dumarishki 1, Dumarishki 2, Dumarishki 3, Dumarishki 5, Dumarishki 6, Elentsy, Zabor’e, Zakamenka, Zaplyuschina, Zasnud’e, Ilaly, Kaboshi, Kamenka, Keziki, Kirkole, Kovalishki, Kolonishki, Koreniki, Kocherha , Lakino, Lapino, Leoshki, Lukshi, Maranishki, Martinishki, Matyulishki, Mostishche 1, Mostishche 3, Nareykishki, Neverishki, Neverovo, Pepelishki 1, Pepelishki 2, Plitniki, Plyusy, Polepishki, Abab’e, Prosvyatishki, Ravgishki, Rozhki, Svilemeste, Slonishki, Sprindy, Stempelishki, Strinishki, Trokeli, Tumashishki, Chernishki, Chizhevniki, Shashkishki, Schemeli, Shtokovtsy, Yakubyantsy, Yachmenishki;

settlements of Mezhansk village Council: Anisimovich, Bejnary, Belyany, Boyarunishki, Bratnya Gora, Buzhany, Velikyantsy, Verbovka, Vyazhi, Gerchany, Yelno, Emelyanishki, Zhvirbli, Zhvirini, Zaelentsy, Zazony, Zapryd’e, Zarache, Zloto, Zybki, Kality, Karasino , Kishkelishki, Klemenspole, Kolenkishki, Kohanishki, Krasnosielcy, Krivaseli, Lokutishki, Mayshuli, Martinkovichi, Maryanpole, Mezhany, Mekyany, Mikolayuntsy, Mihalinka, Mihalishki, Myalka, Novy Dvor, Nurvyantsy, Osinovka, Povelishki, Pashevichi, Petrovschina, Plikishki, Plyavshkety, Pustosel’e, Pustoshka, Puchkinischki, Pushkarishki, Ratkuny, Richany, Rozhevo, Svilyuki, Smyalka ,Sorokino, Stankovichi, Subbotishki, Urbany, Usyany, Ushanishki, Shevelishki, Jasna Góra.

1.1.2. . on the state border of the Republic of Belarus and the Republic of Lithuania:

Braslav district:

settlements of Opsa village Council: Adymyanishki, Belusishki, Blazhuny, Budoveya, Vaynyuntsy, Vecherovschina, Voleynishki, Golevschina, Greytunishki, Daubli, Dvorishche, Edogali, Erkantsy, Zhvirbli, Zelenka, Ilgaytsy, Karpishki, Komarovschina, Kumpini, Kupcheli, Kyakshty, Lushnevo, Matselishki, Medyny, Milyuntsy, Minkovichi, Murmishki, Obolikshty, Obolyany, Ops, Pelkovo, Petkunishki, Podruksha, Svirnalishki, Sevruki, Skutalishki, Snegi, Trabshi, Sharkishki, Yutishki, Yakovichi, Yanuli;

settlements of Vidzy village Council: Antodole, Ashkaragi, Barkovshchina, Barsuki, Belyunishki, Bikishki, Bityuny, Blazhishki, Bolundishki, Borovo, Buchany, Vaynyuny, Vatskelyuny, Vidzy, Vidzy-Lovchinskie, Vidishki, Vozgelyantsy, Voynikishki, Volki, Voyatino , Gevenishki, Gektovka, Genuzha, Germanovschina, Gireyshi, Golovachi, Gololavki, Grigorovshchina, Grituny, Grobishki, Grushtelishki, Gultaevschina, Gureli, Degutishki, Dombrovskie, Drisvyaty, Dubrovka, Erzhishki, Zhvirblishki, Zhvirino, Zhdegeli, Zhelabishki, Kazimirovo, Karalyuntsy, Kardelishki, Karklinskie, Ketishki, Kozorezy, Koziany, Konovaly, Koronevschina, Laybuny, Leompole, Leonishki, Lipolaty, Lyubishki, Maerishki, Malkovschina, Mamyanн, Manyuki, Matselyany, Meshkeli, Milyuny , Morozovka, Nurvyany, Obali, Ozerava, Ostrovishki, Pavlovka, Pakulnya, Penta, Perevoznikov, Plyatarovo, Podvorinka, Podisenniki, Podtreybshuny, Puzovo, Rastanishki, Rotasheli, Rudi, Saveyki, Savichi, Sestrentsy, Snegishki, Stunzhishki, Talenishki, Trabshishki, Trakiszki, Treybshi, Tributishki, Furmanishki, Chizhevshchina, Sharkishki, Eytmyany, Yulishki, Yakshty.

Settlement of Dalekov village Council Ust’e

1.2. Smorgon Border Group on the state border of the Republic of Belarus and the Republic of Lithuania:

Postavy district:

settlements of Kuropol’e village Council: Birvito, Borovka, Vasilina, Volodki, Detkovo, Koiry, Kuropol’e, Kundry, Laposi, Leskovo, Mamuli, Moskalishki, Pashkovo, Rusaki, Rybchany, Sivtsy, Telyaki, Teplye, Turly, Cheryomushki-Podisennye;

settlements of Yarevo village Council: Vileity, Volahi, Godutishki, Zabrod’e, Kurty, Mozheyki, Moldevichi, Mulery, Norkovichi, Ozerki, Olsya, Rodi, Svileli, Sivtsy, Hotily, Celino, Yarevo;

settlements of Kamai village Council: Andrushishki, Benapol, Bagdyuny, Virshaly, Geybovichi, Godutishki, Grazhuli, Grodi, Dashki, Devguny, Drobyshi, Zhardeli, Zharskie, Kamayka, Kruki12, Kuklyany, Matskovichi, Matsuty, Mirklishki, Mulyary, Muntsevichi, Myaguny, Otskovichi, Petrovichi, Putyatishki, Romashkovichi, Rudi, Sakuny, Starchuny, Survilishki, Trapshevichi, Tyabuty, Favorki, Chicheli, Yankishki, Yankovichi;

settlements of Lyntupy village Council: Azhuroysti, Apidomy, Belishki, Belyanishki, Zhvoyrishki,Tsirkulishki, Vesishki, Vielichki, Voyshkilog, Verdashishki, Voyshkilog, Gaylyuny, Giruti, Golyshyshki, Gudelishki, Gurnitsa, Dvorchany, Devgutishki, Domuti, Zhaki, Ignatishki, Koznadeyushki, Kaptaruny, Kovali, Lyntupy, Maslenniki, Neverishki, Peleka, Petrishki, Petruti, Peshkovtsy, Podyasenka, Polesie, Polhuny, Popeleki, Potashnya, Puscha-1, Reduta, Repeshki, Rogonishki, Ramanishki , Rochany, Rynkyany, Svirduni, Svirplishki, Sobolki, Suharishki, Trabutishki, Trapshishki, Troschanishki, Chopanishki, Schudovtsy, Scherbishki, Yavnelishki, Yananishki.

2. . Grodno region:

2.1. Smorgon Border Group on the state border of the Republic of Belarus and the Republic of Lithuania:

Ostrovec district:

settlements of Mihalishki village Council: Akarteli, Alexandria, Borok, Turov’e, Budrany, Glinische, Gluschitsa-2, Gudali, Zhukoyni, Zhelyadskie, Zhukoyni, Kaimina, Kazanovschina, Klyuschany, Kocherzhishki , Loktyany, Losi, Lyadtsy, Mostyany, Petrashishki, Pilviny, Pogulyanka, Popelische, Spondy, Suharishki, Troschany, Tumki, Sharkovshchina, Yanovo, Yatskuny;

settlements of Rytan’ village Council: Aeli, Aleksa, Apushiny, Babinishki, Barani, Sviryanki, Bolosha, Borovo, Boyary, Brazinya, Buiki, Butyurmy, Vartachi Verdelishki, Sviryany, Vorzyany, Gadiluny, Gvozdikyany, Golnishki, Davtyuny, Dvorchische, Dravneli Duda, Dudka, Zhusiny, Zámechek, Izari, Kamenichnik, Kemelishki, Klevatishki, Korenyaty, Kurnitskii, Kukenishki, Kutishki, Levelishki, Litvyany, Margeli, Margelki, Martinovo, Machuly, Myzhily, Nekrashuny, Padyuzha, Panartsy, Perevozniki, Podlipyany, Podoltsy, Poedunya, Polyany, Popishki, Poselische, Rodi, Roystishki, Rudishki, Rytan, Savishki, Stipiny, Staskely, Stripuny, Tabary, Tarkovschina, Tretyakov, Trokische, Hmelyany, Chekhi, Shadyuny, Yuzefpol’e, Asen’;

settlements of Vornyany village Council: Anapol, Bystrica, Voydatishki, Voleykishki, Dovnarishki, Zharneli, Zhvirbli, Ignatsovo, Klanishki, Kovalevka, Kotlovka, Kryzhovka, Linamargi, Lipki, Lyutyanovo, Mikhailova, Novosady, Osinovka, Petrapol, Piveni, Povoksha, Podvarishki, Ragolishki, Rakishki, Rudishki, Sanakli, Sanovo, Slobodka, Symonishki, Tartak, Trokeniki-1Trokeniki 2;

settlements of Gudogay villlage Council: Babichi, Baikany, Vaverany, Viktorishki, Germanishki, Gudogay, Gradovschizna, Dainova, Daynovka, Dreveniki, Zadvorniki, Zaharishki, Kezhduny, Kondraty, Kumpyany, Labeli, Lipki, Lozovka, Losha, Meshkuti, Mindyany, Palushi, Porakiti, Rosoly, Rukshany, Rymuni, Selishchi, Sibirok, Smilgi, Stasyukishki, Yarosishki;

Oshmyany district:b>

Settlements of Kamenny Log village Council: Benyany, Berendishki, Boyary, Budkovschina, Villanova, Vishtoki, Volkovschina, Ganevo, Gravzhi, Daynovka Ditrovschina, Dolovaya, Kamenny Log, Dukeli, Zhuki, Kastechina, Kemyany, Korshunishki, Malynishki, Merlishki, Moskovschina, Novosyolki, Novosyady, Novosyady-1, Novosyady-2, Olehnovo, Pogiri, Tsudenishki, Cherepokalnya, Yurshany, Yanishki, Yankantsy, Yanovo , Asenevo;

settlements of Murovanaya Oshmyanka village Council: Antsuli, Bena, Vasevtsy, Gavrilantsy, Galginishki, Gervishki, Grigi, Kitskuny, Klimantsy, Kuleshi, Marachanka, Masi, Murovanaya Oshmyanka, Naskancy, Pohulyanka, Paben, Rudishki, Saylyuki, Sloboda, Slotishki, Strely, Timuty, Shlopakovschina;

settlements of Kreyvantsy village Council: Andreykishki, Antony, Betyuny, Bikyany, Bunyany, Burtishki, Buyanishki, Bychki, Velbutovo, Golmonty, Gordievtsy, Gudolovka, Gureli, Dyalino, Zhodovka, Kadi, Kasatishki, Kasnevschina, Kiby, Kozorezy, Kreyvantsy, Kryzhalevschina, Lapeyki, Latveli, Lipnyagi, Lukshany, Malaki, Martinovo, Maslovschina, Mikulishki, Muriny, Nartuny, Onzhadovo, Piktusha, Pobolevschina, Pomerech, Skirmontishki, Old Tarasovschina, Stulgi, Talei, Tishkany, Yusyalishki;

settlements of Kolchuny village Council: Berniki, Bolby, Botyp, Karvelishki;

settlements of Gravzhishki village Council: Borti, Vityuli, Voskresenka, Gravzhishki, Guta, Dorji, Klevitsa, Loiti, Ludy, Voyshnarishki, Paviloyti, Podgai, Rashkutyany, Rovgelishki, Rudi, Franusino, Khovanshchina, Schepanovichi;

settlements of Golshany village Council: Dvorishche, Remeykishki;

2.2. Lida border detachment on the state border of the Republic of Belarus and the Republic of Lithuania:

Iv'e district:

settlements of Traby village Council: Baranovichi, Batuki, Bobriki, Gonchary, Dvortsovschina, Durany, Dyadichi, Zarechnye Batuki, Lychkovtsy, Matjuki, Mediki, Nozdraki, Pelkovschina, Petskuny, Podokupe, Rasalschina, Remeniki, Samischi, Senkinyaty, Survilishki, Traby, Troki, Kharitony, Chenevichi, Yatskovschina;

settlements of Subbotniki village Council: Belymschina, Vysotsky, Girovichi, Guta, Dobropole, Edentsy, Zhemoytuki, Zhemyslavl, Kvyatkovtsy, Kudeyshi, Lovkeniki, Podvorantsy, Romany, Rybaki, Rudevschina, Slesari, Subbotniki, Sharkuti;

settlements of Geranyony village Council: Antonovskie Paseki, Belevichi, Geranyony, Gutishki, Dainova, Zhili, Zakrevschina, Kazary, Kuzmichi, Mahaly, Melekhi, Opita, Rotskishki, Trishoki, Tulanka;

Voronovo district:

settlements of Peregantsevo village Council: Adamovo, Andruny, Antonovo, Bartashuny, Blajany, Vintsuki, Dovkshany, Zyazi, Kovalevschina, Kolodishki, Kulni, Mikshevichi, Noviyanka, Pascheli, Romashkantsy, Stanulyantsy, Chekhi, Shipilishki, Yanushevschina, Yagely;

settlements of Konvelishki village Council: Azhuboli, Azhukolni, Alexandrina, Balkuny, Beluzhishki, Billy, Lepi, Gaytyunishki, Degutka, Katrimovschina, Kizhby, Konvelishki, Klimany, Kulkishki, Lentishki, Lovtsy, Lushchki, Konvelishki, Marijampole, Masyuny, Podgai, Podeguti, Raklishki, Svily, Slёzki, Tavreli, Chizhevsk, Chirkantsy, Utkany, Yanovo;

settlements of Benyakoni village Council: Bazyli, Belyuntsy, Benyakoni, Boltiniki, Boltinikeli, Birzhini, Brazheltsy, Varnakeli, Vizgirdy, Voyshni, Dainova, Zabeygi, Ёtkishki, Kimeli, Kovantsy, Kodi, Kuzhi, Litvitsa, Podvorishki, Posolch, Remezovo, Romuti, Stanishi, Teslyukishki, Tusumantsy;

settlements of Raduntsy village Council: Myadyushi, Novaya Kazakovschina, Pusyavary, Posada, Solishki;

settlements of Dotishski village Council: Adverniki, Alekshishki, Belyuntsy, Berezovka, Gineli, Gotuvka, Dotishki, Enchi, Korkutyany, Kivantsy, Kudayuntsy, Lebedniki, Lyubyantsy, Matyuntsy, Mezhantsy, Mitskantsy, Nacha, Nekrashuntsy, Novosady, Povilantsy, Poradun, Puzeli, Radyuntsy, Rovbishki, Salopyatishki, Serbinishki, Smilgini, Sobolyuntsy, Stamerovschina, Sushishki, Talmonty, Chizhuny, Shavry, Yureli;

settlements of Girki village Council: Vysokie, Girke, Klayshi, Korgovdy, Kuli, Lunki, Noviki, Soltanishki, Toltishki;

Schuchin district:

settlements of Pervomaisk Village Council: Benki, Venzovschina, Gaykovtsy, Ganelki, Glushni, Dovbenki, Dudki, Zhalaby, Zamostyany, Zamoshye, Kuderki Kuleshi, Mikulishki, Motyli, Pershemaysk, Petrashishki, Petyulevtsy, Pogorelec Romanovo, Ryski, Skorby, Shemyaki, Yushkovtsy;

2.3. Grodno border group::

2.3.1. on the state border of the Republic of Belarus and the Republic of Lithuania:

Schuchin district:

settlements of Ostrinskiy village Council: Berestovitsa, Bershty, Domeyki, Krasnoe, Kutsyy Les, Lyahovtsy, Mikulishki, Podbershty, Yakubovichi;

Grodno region:

settlements of Porech’e village Council: Glushnevo, Goduny, Zabolote, Zapur’e, Likhachi, Novaya Ruda, salat’e, Uzberezh, Chernuha;

settlements of Gozhski village Council: Dubrova, Zagorniki, Melniki, Perelom, Plebanishki, Privalka, Sventoyansk, Chernushki, Shabany;